Tsakhkadzor Marriott (Kotayq Region)
Jermuk Armenia (Vayots Dzor Region)
Shushi Grand Hotel in Shushi (Kharabakh)
Avan Shushi Plaza hotel in Shushi (Kharabakh)
Tsaghkahovit Hotel (Region Kotayq)
Hotel Dilijan Resort and Spa (Tavush Region)
Arthurs Aghveran Resort (Kotayq Region)
Multi Rest House (Kotayq Region)
Berlin Art Hotel (Shirak Region)
Hotel Kecharis (Region Kotayq)
Park Resort Aghveran (Kotayq Region)
Russia Hotel (Kotayq Region)
Akhtamar Hotel (Gegharkhunik Region)
Vilarest (Tavush Region)
From 2006 hotel complex “Kecharis’’ is situated in the center of Tsaghkadzor , in the neighborhood of Orbeli Brothers’ museum. Due to perfect architecture in frames of Armenian traditions, interesting interior solution, harmonious staff work and homelike room comfort this three-stored building took it’s worthy place among many hotels. Hi-tech equipments, hi-class techniques, high-leveled service correspond to state and international norms and standards.
Each of 34 rooms is provided by international telephone link, Wi-Fi connection and satellite TV.
Hotel Complex offers the guests number of services and organizes many ski tours, offers bowling, billiards, sauna, internet… Conditions are very comfortable for organizing meetings, conferences, seminars, show programs and other events. Two conference halls full of modern equipments/audio- & video ones,3 translation cabins with 40 listening devices, multimedia projector with electronic screen, etc./ correspond to 150 and 40 participants, ”Kecharis” and “Old Tbilisi” restaurants, café’ “Jazzve”, as well as Internet and bowling clubs serve for this. There is also a disco-club in techno style in hotel ‘Kecharis”, which is a perfect place for organizing show programs, concerts, parties, etc. There are also two comfortable saunas, ski rent room, children’s room, beauty salon, massage salon, massage armchairs, etc.